Dalmatian Hermanns - FaunaClassifieds
FaunaClassifieds  
 Sponsors   Breeders | Dealers |  Importers/Exporters | Caging | Feed | Supplies | Services | Events 
  Inside FaunaClassifieds  Product Reviews |  Classifieds!   | Photo Gallery   | Banner Advertising 
 
  Do you want to be able to bump and highlight your classified ads? Click here!

Go Back   FaunaClassifieds > Reptile & Amphibian - Classifieds > Other For Sale/Wanteds Classifieds > Turtles/Tortoises

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-25-2015, 02:38 PM   #1
Indyvai
Dalmatian Hermanns

2.0 that are 14 months old and in the 5" range.

0.0.1 that is 10 months Name:  ImageUploadedByTapatalk1451072242.712541.jpg
Views: 567
Size:  361.5 KBold and in the 3" range.

$150 each plus shipping.

Common Name: Dalmatian Hermanns Tortoise
Scientific Name: Testudo hermanii hercegovinensis
Current Size: 3-5"+/-
Average Adult Size: 6-9" (females larger)
Area of Origin: Bosnia, Croatia
  Contact User Check User
Old 01-07-2016, 09:52 AM   #2
racelag
I'm sorry, does the 2.0 indicate male or female?
 
Old 01-07-2016, 10:10 AM   #3
markpulawski
2 males
 
Old 04-27-2020, 12:15 PM   #4
Maxx
do you have it still?
 
Old 04-27-2020, 12:45 PM   #5
nickolasanastasiou
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxx View Post
do you have it still?
PM or email people. You are bumping relatively ancient ads for no reason.
 

Join now to reply to this thread or open new ones for your questions & comments! FaunaClassifieds.com is the largest online community about Reptile & Amphibians, Snakes, Lizards and number one classifieds service with thousands of ads to look for. Registration is open to everyone and FREE. Click Here to Register!

 
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[For Sale] 1.2 Dalmatian Hermanns ben32hayt Turtles/Tortoises 0 08-07-2015 05:17 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:32 PM.







TESTING!
Fauna Top Sites


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Page generated in 0.04639912 seconds with 13 queries
Content copyrighted 2002-2018, FaunaClassifieds, LLC